Schedule
Fri Feb 23 Women's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Fri Feb 23 Men's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Fri Feb 23 Baseball
0 Florida Tech
3 Tampa
Bottom of 4th
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Feb 23 Softball
0 Rollins
2 Tampa
Top of 7th
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Feb 23 Men's Lacrosse
2 #7 NYIT
3 #5 Tampa
2nd - 13:11
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sat Feb 24 Men's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sat Feb 24 Men's Track
Gasparilla 15K
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Beach Volleyball
Tampa
at Webber International
10:00 AM
Babson Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Tennis
Oakland (Mich.)
Tampa
10:00 AM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Lacrosse
Tampa
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Belmont, N.C.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Beach Volleyball
North Florida
vs. Tampa
12:00 PM
@ Babson Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Baseball
Florida Tech
Tampa
1:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Softball
Rollins
Tampa
1:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Basketball
Tampa
at Barry
3:00 PM
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Softball
Rollins
Tampa
3:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Baseball
Florida Tech
Tampa
4:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Men's Basketball
Tampa
at Barry
5:00 PM
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sun Feb 25 Women's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sun Feb 25 Men's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sun Feb 25 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Practice
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Sun Feb 25 Women's Tennis
#2 Barry
Tampa
10:00 AM
Tampa, Fla.
Mon Feb 26 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Tue Feb 27 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Wed Feb 28 Baseball
St. Petersburg College
Tampa JV
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 28 Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Tampa
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 28 Women's Basketball
SSC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tampa
7:00 PM
campus sites
Wed Feb 28 Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Tampa
8:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Thu Mar 01 Women's Beach Volleyball
Morehead State
Tampa
4:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Track
UT Track Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Men's Track
UT Track Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Beach Volleyball
Tampa
at Eckerd Tournament
TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Softball
Tampa
at Florida Tech
2:00 PM
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Tennis
Tampa
at Palm Beach Atlantic
3:00 PM
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Baseball
Tampa
at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Baseball
Tampa JV
at Polk College
6:00 PM
Winter Haven, Fla.
Results
Fri Feb 23 Men's Lacrosse
2 #7 NYIT
3 #5 Tampa
2nd - 13:11
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Feb 23 Baseball
0 Florida Tech
3 Tampa
Bottom of 4th
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Feb 23 Softball
0 Rollins
2 Tampa
Top of 7th
Tampa, Fla.
Thu Feb 22 Women's Lacrosse
8 Tampa
14 at #7 Queens (N.C.)
Final
Charlotte, N.C.
Thu Feb 22 Women's Tennis
4 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5 Tampa
Final
Tampa, Fla.

More Headlines

View ARCHIVE