Honors and Awards
All-American
2023 - Matthew Beddow (USILA First Team), Trejan Cannon (USILA Third Team), Jackson Day (USILA Honorable Mention), Daniel Fitzpatrick (USILA First Team), Harry Kilkowski (USILA Honorable Mention), Owen Miller (USILA Second Team), Blake Ulmer (USILA Second Team)
2022 - Matthew Beddow (USILA first team), Blake Ulmer (USILA first team), Owen Matukas (USILA first team), Sean Nizolek (USILA first team), Owen Miller (USILA second team), Christian Borodiak (USILA third team), Harry Kilkowski (USILA honorable mention), Daniel Fitzpatrick (USILA honorable mention)
2021 - Ben French (USILA second team), Matt Beddow (USILA third team, USA Lacrosse Magazine second team), Ross Dickerson (USILA third team), Jake Mosher-McGraw (USILA third team, USA Lacrosse Magazine second team), Jack Wood (USILA honorable mention, USA Lacrosse Magazine second team), Blake Ulmer (USILA honorable mention, USA Lacrosse Magazine third team), Scott Phillips (USILA honorable mention)
2020 - Ross Dickerson (Maverick Media first team), Jake Mosher-McGraw (Maverick Media second team), Scott Phillips (Maverick Media third team)
2019 - Andrew Kew (USILA first team), Jack Tyrrell (USILA third team), Ross Dickerson (USILA second team), Jake Mosher McGraw (USILA second team), Matt Vetter (USILA honorable mention)
2018 - Ross Dickerson (USILA second team), Andrew Kew (USILA second team), Jake Mosher McGraw (USILA second team), Luke Posner (USILA second team)
2017 - Conor Whipple (USILA first team), Andrew Kew (USILA first team), Marty Heyn (USILA third team), Chris Vetter (USILA third team)
2016 - Conor Whipple (USILA second team), Jake Schmidt (USILA third team), Marty Heyn (USILA honorable mention)
2015 - Conor Whipple (USILA third team), Matt Bilak (USILA honorable mention)
2014 - Conor Whipple (USILA second team), Jake Rooney (USILA third team), Marty Heyn (USILA honorable mention)
2013 - Greg Griffo (USILA Honorable Mention)
National Coach of the Year
2022 - J.B. Clarke (USILA)
National Assistant Coach of the Year
2022 - Ryan Sullivan (USILA)
National Player of the Year
2022 - Matthew Beddow (Raymond J. Enners Outstanding Player of the Year)
2020 - Ross Dickerson (Inside Lacrosse)
National Defensive Player of the Year
2022 - Matthew Beddow (William C. Schmeisser Defensive Player of the Year)
National Goalkeeper of the Year
2022 - Blake Ulmer (Ensign C. Markland Kelly Jr. Outstanding Goalie)
National Long Pole Midfielder of the Year
2022 - Sean Nizolek
Sunshine State Conference Male Athlete of the Year (All Sports)
2021-22 - Matthew Beddow
Sunshine State Conference Coach of the Year
2022 - J.B. Clarke
2021 - Rory Whipple
2017 - Rory Whipple
2016 - Rory Whipple
2014 - Rory Whipple
Sunshine State Conference Player of the Year
2022 - Matthew Beddow
2019 - Andrew Kew
2017 - Conor Whipple
2016 - Conor Whipple
2014 - Conor Whipple
Sunshine State Conference Newcomer of the Year
2014 - Jake Rooney
Sunshine State Conference Freshman of the Year
2018 - B.J. Borowski
2016 - Andrew Kew
First Team All-Sunshine State Conference
2023 - Matthew Beddow, Trejan Cannon, Dan Fitzpatrick, Owen Miller, Hunter Turner
2022 - Matthew Beddow, Christian Borodiak, Owen Matukas, Owen Miller, Sean Nizolek, Blake Ulmer
2021 - Matthew Beddow, Ross Dickerson, Ben French, Owen Matukas, Jake Mosher-McGraw, Blake Ulmer, Jack Wood
2019 - Andrew Kew, Jake Mosher McGraw, Ross Dickerson, Jack Tyrrell
2018 - Ross Dickerson, Andrew Kew, Jake Mosher McGraw, Luke Posner, Bryan Wright
2017 - Charlie Cummins, Marty Heyn, Andrew Kew, Chris Vetter, Sam Watts, Conor Whipple
2016 - Charlie Cummins, Marty Heyn, Riley Piper, Jake Schmidt, Conor Whipple
2015 - Matt Bilak, Charlie Cummins, Conor Whipple
2014 - Marty Heyn, Jake Rooney, Conor Whipple
Second Team All-Sunshine State Conference
2023 - Jackson Day, Gunner Gebelein, Harry Kilkowski, Blake Ulmer
2022 - Harry Kilkowski, Brady Stoll, Hunter Turner, Colin White
2021 - Sam Collingwood, Luke McAnaney, Scott Phillips
2019 - Luke Robideaux, Gavin Perry
2017 - Jake Mosher McGraw, Luke Posner, Jack Tyrrell
2016 - A.J. Arnold, Matt Bilak, A.J. Ferraro, Andrew Kew, Alex Patton
2015 - Nick Balzano, Trevor Calleja, Jon McGowan, Mike Morris
2014 - Matt Bilak, Trevor Calleja, Larry Gress, Andrew Failla
Honorable Mention All-Sunshine State Conference
2023 - Thomas Gribben
Sunshine State Conference All-Freshman Team
2023 - Jackson Bashaw, Gavin Bomstad
2022 - Ethan Paduch, Ronan Sanchez
2021 - Matthew Beddow, Blake Ulmer, Jack Wood
2019 - Harry Kilkowski
2018 - B.J. Borowski, Luke Curran
2017 - Jake Mosher McGraw, Bryan Wright
2016 - A.J. Ferraro, Andrew Kew
2015 - Nick Balzano, Noah Menendez, Luke Posner
2014 - Conor Whipple
Sunshine State Conference All-Championship Team
2023 - Blake Ulmer (MOP), Matthew Beddow, Dan Fitzpatrick, Hunter Turner
2022 - Jackson Bashaw
2019 - Ross Dickerson (MOP), Bryan Wright, Bryan Karn, Matt Vetter, Andrew Kew
2018 - Ross Dickerson (MOP), B.J. Borowski, Andrew Kew, Luke Posner, Bryan Wright
2017 - Conor Whipple (MOP), A.J. Arnold, Charlie Cummins, Marty Heyn, Andrew Kew, Matt Vetter
2016 - Conor Whipple (MOP), A.J. Arnold, A.J. Ferraro, Andrew Kew, Alex Patton
2015 - Conor Whipple (MOP), A.J. Arnold, Mike Morris, Luke Posner, Jake Schmidt
2014 - Jake Rooney (MOP), Andrew Failla, Larry Gress, Marty Heyn, Conor Whipple
National Player of the Week
2017 - Andrew Kew (USILA), Conor Whipple (USILA)
2016 - Conor Whipple (USILA)
2014 - Conor Whipple (Lacrosse Magazine)
Deep South Conference Coach of the Year
2012 - Rory Whipple
Deep South Conference Player of the Year
2013 - Greg Griffo
First Team All-Deep South Conference
2013 - Greg Griffo
2012 - Greg Griffo, Wayne Magee
Second Team All-Deep South Conference
2013 - Trevor Calleja, Eric Dance, Jasper Gantick, Larry Gress, Joey McMahan
2012 - Greg Khanzadian, Joseph Fiorucci
Honorable Mention All-Deep South Conference
2013 - Ryan Becker, Joseph Fiorucci, Kyle Hemrick
2012 - M.J. Lorenzo, Jasper Gantick, Adam Dickson
Deep South Conference All-Tournament Team
2013 - Ryan Becker, Greg Griffo, Kyle Hemrick
Postseason All-Star Participation
2017 - Marty Heyn (USILA/Nike North-South Game), Jake Schmidt (USILA/Nike North-South Game), Conor Whipple (USILA/Nike North-South Game)
2013 - Greg Griffo (USILA/LAXWORLD North-South Game)
CoSIDA Academic All-District
2017 - Conor Whipple
2015 - Nick Ferreiro
2014 - Nick Ferreiro
2013 - Eric Dance
CoSIDA Academic All-America
2017 - Conor Whipple (second team)
2015 - Nick Ferreiro (third team)
USILA Scholar All-America
2023 - Trejan Cannon
2022 - Christian Borodiak, Owen Matukas, Sean Nizolek
2021 - Owen Matukas, Scott Phillips
2018 - Luke Posner
2017 - Marty Heyn, Conor Whipple
2016 - Matthew Bilak