As a Sophomore: Appeared in five games...Recorded her first hit as a Spartan on March 12 against Southwest Minnesota State (G1), went 1-for-1 with a double and a run scored.
As a Freshman (Florida Atlantic University): Appeared in four games for the Owls...Recorded first career-hit at Charlotte on March 17...Drew first career walk against UTEP on March 12.
High School: Graduated from Steinbrenner High School...Four-year varsity letter recipient for the Warriors...Played for coach Brenda Leach...Teammates with fellow Spartan, Stephanie Balmer...Was an All-Western Conference outfielder...Also played for the Tampa Mustangs under coach Joe Bell...Won the national championship in 2015...Placed sixth at the ASA/USA Nationals in 2016.
Personal: Volunteered at Next Level Training...Member of the National Honor Society...A history major and aspiring teacher...Daughter of Denise and Joseph...Sister of Matthew...Birthdate: 07/26/1999.
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 |
  | Total | Conference |
---|---|---|
Games | 5 | 2 |
Plate appearances | 5 | 2 |
At Bats | 4 | 2 |
Runs | 1 | 0 |
Hits | 1 | 0 |
Doubles | 1 | - |
Triples | - | - |
Home Runs | - | - |
Runs Batted In | 0 | 0 |
Total bases | 2 | 0 |
Walks | 1 | - |
Hit by pitch | - | - |
Strikeouts | - | - |
Sacrifice Flies | - | - |
Sacrifice Hits | - | - |
Hit into double play | - | - |
Stolen Bases | - | - |
Caught Stealing | - | - |
Batting Average | .250 | .000 |
On Base Percentage | .400 | .000 |
Slugging Percentage | .500 | .000 |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1.000 | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | r | tb | sb | cs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ip | h | r | er | era |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | k | k/7 | hr | whip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | .250 | .400 | .500 |
Conference | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | .500 | .667 | 1.000 |
Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Neutral | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | .250 | .400 | .500 |
Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Month | |||||||||
February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1.000 | - |
March | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | .333 | .333 | .667 |
April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Conference | 2 | - | - | - | 0 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||
Home | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Away | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Neutral | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Result | |||||
Wins | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Losses | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Month | |||||
February | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
March | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
April | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
gp | r | tb | sb | cs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Conference | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | 0 | - | - |
Location | |||||
Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Neutral | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Result | |||||
Wins | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Losses | - | - | 0 | - | - |
Month | |||||
February | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
March | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
April | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 |
Conference | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
Away | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Neutral | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 |
Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Month | |||||||||
February | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
March | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 |
April | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
app | gs | w | l | sv | ip | h | r | er | era | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||||||
Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Conference | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Location | ||||||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Result | ||||||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Losses | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Month | ||||||||||
February | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
March | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
April | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
app | gs | k | k/7 | hr | whip | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Conference | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | .00 | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Away | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Neutral | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Losses | - | - | - | .00 | - | - |
Month | ||||||
February | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
March | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
April | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||
Total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Conference | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||
Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Neutral | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Result | |||||||
Wins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Losses | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Month | |||||||
February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Conference | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Away | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Neutral | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Month | ||||||
February | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
March | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
April | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
The University of Tampa swept Southwest Minnesota State on Tuesday afternoon.
March 12, 2019