As a Senior: SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll (4.0)...Received D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award...Appeared in 11 games and started in four of them before suffering a season-ending injury...Recorded an RBI base-hit against Minnesota-Crookston on March 20.
As a Junior: SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll...Received D2 ADA Academic Achievement Award...CoSIDA Academic All-District First Team Selection...Appeared in 37 games with 32 starts during the season...Had 12 hits (three doubles), nine runs, and five RBI...Recorded 63 putouts and 36 assists while having just seven errors for a .934 fielding percent...Scored the game-winning run vs Young Harris (2/11), at Florida Tech (3/2), vs Embry-Riddle (3/24)...Drove in the game-winning runs vs Wheeling Jesuit (2/28).
As a Sophomore: SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll with a perfect 4.0...Earned the DII ADA Academic Achievement Award...Started and appeared in 33 games for the Spartans…Was fifth on the team with 82 putouts and a .938 fielding percent…Had two games with multiple RBI against Newberry (2/11) and Chestnut Hill (3/8).
As a Freshman: Played in 31 games, starting in 26 of them…Scored three runs and tallied nine hits…Had a double against Florida Tech (2/20) and a double against Palm Beach Atlantic (4/2)…Collected six RBI and drew three walks on the season…Stole one base against Nova Southeastern (3/4)…Totaled 151 putouts and 12 assists.
High School: Graduated from Wharton High School, where she played shortstop and catcher for coach Brittany Ewing.
Personal: Serves as volunteer at Tampa General every week...Volunteered for community service at Metropolitan Ministries for Bright Futures...Recipient of UT Dean's Scholarship and Florida Medallion Scholarship...Daughter of David and Gina Matich...Has an older brother, Trevor...Biochemistry major...Born January 31.
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 |
  | Total | Conference |
---|---|---|
Games | 11 | 4 |
Plate appearances | 15 | 4 |
At Bats | 15 | 4 |
Runs | 1 | 0 |
Hits | 2 | 0 |
Doubles | - | - |
Triples | - | - |
Home Runs | - | - |
Runs Batted In | 1 | 0 |
Total bases | 2 | 0 |
Walks | - | - |
Hit by pitch | - | - |
Strikeouts | 2 | 2 |
Sacrifice Flies | - | - |
Sacrifice Hits | - | - |
Hit into double play | - | - |
Stolen Bases | - | - |
Caught Stealing | - | - |
Batting Average | .133 | .000 |
On Base Percentage | .133 | .000 |
Slugging Percentage | .133 | .000 |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | .500 | .500 | .500 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | .333 | .333 | .333 |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | r | tb | sb | cs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ip | h | r | er | era |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | k | k/7 | hr | whip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | .800 |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 8-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 3 | Ursuline | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. Indianapolis | W, 6-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 8 | vs. West Georgia | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #8 West Chester | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 9 | vs. #2 Southern Arkansas | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 10 | vs. #22 Valdosta State | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 15 | at Eckerd | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 16 | at Eckerd | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 22 | Florida Southern | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 23 | Florida Southern | L, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | at Rollins | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | at Rollins | L, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 5-3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 5 | Flagler | L, 3-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 8 | #10 Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 9 | #10 Florida Tech | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 7-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 12 | Southwest Minnesota State | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 15 | at Lynn | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at Lynn | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Saint Michael's | W, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 20 | vs. Minnesota-Crookston | W, 4-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | Nova Southeastern | W, 6-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 23 | Nova Southeastern | W, 3-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 10-7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 29 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 5-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | W, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 5 | Barry | W, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Barry | W, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 18 | Palm Beach Atlantic | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | W, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 25 | at Saint Leo | L, 4-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 26 | at Saint Leo | W, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 9 | vs. #18 Valdosta State | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | at #2 West Florida | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 11 | at #2 West Florida | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | .133 | .133 | .133 |
Conference | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | .111 | .111 | .111 |
Away | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Neutral | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | .333 | .333 | .333 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | .182 | .182 | .182 |
Losses | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Month | |||||||||
February | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
March | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | .167 | .167 | .167 |
April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 11 | - | - | - | 0 |
Conference | 4 | - | - | - | 0 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||
Home | 6 | - | - | - | 0 |
Away | 3 | - | - | - | 0 |
Neutral | 2 | - | - | - | 0 |
Result | |||||
Wins | 9 | - | - | - | 0 |
Losses | 2 | - | - | - | 0 |
Month | |||||
February | 4 | - | - | - | 0 |
March | 6 | - | - | - | 0 |
April | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
gp | r | tb | sb | cs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Conference | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | 0 | - | - |
Location | |||||
Home | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Neutral | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Result | |||||
Wins | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Month | |||||
February | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
March | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
April | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 11 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 0.57 | 15 |
Conference | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 6 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 0.40 | 9 |
Away | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
Neutral | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 9 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 0.75 | 11 |
Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 |
Month | |||||||||
February | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
March | 6 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 0.50 | 12 |
April | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
app | gs | w | l | sv | ip | h | r | er | era | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||||||
Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Conference | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Location | ||||||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Result | ||||||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Losses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Month | ||||||||||
February | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
March | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
April | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
app | gs | k | k/7 | hr | whip | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Conference | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | .00 | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Away | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Neutral | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Losses | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Month | ||||||
February | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
March | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
April | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||
Total | 11 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | .947 |
Conference | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | .833 |
Exhibition | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||
Home | 6 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Away | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | .833 |
Neutral | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Result | |||||||
Wins | 9 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | .900 |
Losses | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Month | |||||||
February | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
March | 6 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | .941 |
April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
Conference | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
Away | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Neutral | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Month | ||||||
February | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
March | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
April | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
The University of Tampa swept the mid-week doubleheader in Kissimmee.
March 20, 2019
The University of Tampa swept Southwest Minnesota State on Tuesday afternoon.
March 12, 2019